Privacy statement

Personal data that we process

Inn-grid's Logies processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at inngrids@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Inn-grid's Logies processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- To provide services
- Inn-grid's Logies also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Inn-grid's Logies makes no decisions based on automated processing on matters that may have consequences for people.

How long we store personal data

Inn-grid's Logies does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following storage period:

Personal details: First and last name, Address details, Telephone number, E-mail address
Retention period: 7 years
Reason: legal obligation in connection with the tax authorities

Sharing personal data with third parties

Inn-grid's Logies does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Inn-grid's Logies remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Inn-grid's Logies does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Inn-grid's Accommodation and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to inngrids@gmail.com .

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Inn-grid's Logies also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Inn-grid's Logies takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at inngrids@gmail.com